Edmonton Invitational Bantam Tournament of Champions
EBIT Logo
Welcome to 40th Annual Invitational!
December 27 - 31, 2019
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada



Date: 2nd of January, 2021
Played at: CWB
CategoryEBIT
Scheduled Game #: 011
Visiting Team: Traxx
Home Team: Think Green Alberta

Visiting Team (Traxx)

Active Susp Pos No. Visiting Team
G 1 Lacombe, Ashton
D 4 Weiss, Tyler
D 5 McKinnon, Cohen
D 6 Robinson, Carter
F 7 Gray, Ethan
D 8 Ewasiuk, Nicholas
F 9 Ballantyne, Aidan
D 10 Robertson, Hayden
F 11 Monkman, Kalix
F 12 Smith, Koda
F 14 Calbick, Maddox
F 15 Nicolson, Dylan
F 16 Stoley, Ethan
F 17 Oliver, Justin
F 18 Moreau, Zane
F 19 Bailek, Max
F 21 Yeo, Tyler
D 22 Raugust, Randall
G 31 Norman, Kaiden
Affiliated Players
F 103 Kuhera, Aryan
G 131 Jenkins, Chase
Staff
Coach St. Jacques, Chris
A/Coach Hage, Matt
A/Coach Yaremkowych, Mike
A/Coach Houston, Tyler
Trainer Chin, Kristina
Trainer McMullin, Teegan
Manager Tellefson, Lisa
Scoring
No. Per Time Goal AP Assist AP Assist AP GTG GWG PP SH EN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  Goaltender's Record (1st Row - Minutes Played)
FINAL SCORE

0

Visiting Team
No. AP   1 Per 2 Per 3 Per OT Total W-L-T
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
Penalties
Per No. AP Serv AP OffenceClick to view key for offences and penalties Min. Off Start On

Home Team (Think Green Alberta)

Scoring
No. Per Time Goal AP Assist AP Assist AP GTG GWG PP SH EN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  Goaltender's Record (1st Row - Minutes Played)
FINAL SCORE

0

Home Team
No. AP   1 Per 2 Per 3 Per OT Total W-L-T
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
Penalties
Per No. AP Serv AP OffenceClick to view key for offences and penalties Min. Off Start On
Active Susp Pos No. Home Team
G 1 Tetreault, Alexander
D 3 Corbett, Jacob
D 4 Underschute, Owen
F 5 Gray, Mikai
F 6 Poorman, Brandon
D 7 Lee, Max
F 8 Neff-Taylor, Gabriel
F 9 Cannon, Jacob
F 10 Gayford, Aidan
D 11 Bulmer, Zachary
F 12 Wong, Jack
F 14 Pilkington, Haydyn
F 15 Fuhr, Lander
D 17 Loeffler, Xander
F 18 Luo, Keanan
F 19 Ebadi, Lucas
D 20 Beuerlein, Carter
F 21 de Leon, Liam
G 31 Lockman, Tyler
Affiliated Players
D 0 Bench, Players
F 2 Sweeny, Reece
F 16 Chadi, Noah
Staff
Coach Lentz, Kevin
A/Coach Lentz, Justin
A/Coach Williamson, James
A/Coach Sereda, Ben
Trainer Davidge, Amy
Manager Corbett, Kim