Edmonton Invitational Bantam Tournament of Champions
EBIT Logo
Welcome to 40th Annual Invitational!
December 27 - 31, 2019
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada



Date: 1st of January, 2021
Played at: CWA
CategoryEBIT
Scheduled Game #: 006
Visiting Team: Grizzlys
Home Team: Traxx

Visiting Team (Grizzlys)

Active Susp Pos No. Visiting Team
G 1 Mirus, Treyton
F 3 Steele, Liam
F 6 Dallas, Dekam
D 7 Phillips, Kaden
D 8 Seeley, Ryan
F 9 Visser, Tristan
F 10 Werezak, Adam
F 11 Scott, Nathan
D 12 McDermid, Mitchell
D 14 Pages, Rykker
F 15 Saunders, Trace
D 16 Joyce, Jaecia
F 17 Saunders, Aidan
D 18 Smith, Harley
F 19 Shortt, Zachary
F 20 Overwater, Walker
F 21 Bailey, Wyatt
G 31 Marshall, Sawyer
Affiliated Players
Staff
Coach Overwater, Chris
A/Coach Murphy, Scott
A/Coach Kreese, Gregg
A/Coach Marshall, Mike
A/Coach Hammer, Mark
Manager McDermid, Carla
Manager Saunders, Heather
Scoring
No. Per Time Goal AP Assist AP Assist AP GTG GWG PP SH EN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  Goaltender's Record (1st Row - Minutes Played)
FINAL SCORE

0

Visiting Team
No. AP   1 Per 2 Per 3 Per OT Total W-L-T
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
Penalties
Per No. AP Serv AP OffenceClick to view key for offences and penalties Min. Off Start On

Home Team (Traxx)

Scoring
No. Per Time Goal AP Assist AP Assist AP GTG GWG PP SH EN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  Goaltender's Record (1st Row - Minutes Played)
FINAL SCORE

0

Home Team
No. AP   1 Per 2 Per 3 Per OT Total W-L-T
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
MP
GA
 
SAVES
 
Penalties
Per No. AP Serv AP OffenceClick to view key for offences and penalties Min. Off Start On
Active Susp Pos No. Home Team
G 1 Lacombe, Ashton
D 4 Weiss, Tyler
D 5 McKinnon, Cohen
D 6 Robinson, Carter
F 7 Gray, Ethan
D 8 Ewasiuk, Nicholas
F 9 Ballantyne, Aidan
D 10 Robertson, Hayden
F 11 Monkman, Kalix
F 12 Smith, Koda
F 14 Calbick, Maddox
F 15 Nicolson, Dylan
F 16 Stoley, Ethan
F 17 Oliver, Justin
F 18 Moreau, Zane
F 19 Bailek, Max
F 21 Yeo, Tyler
D 22 Raugust, Randall
G 31 Norman, Kaiden
Affiliated Players
F 103 Kuhera, Aryan
G 131 Jenkins, Chase
Staff
Coach St. Jacques, Chris
A/Coach Hage, Matt
A/Coach Yaremkowych, Mike
A/Coach Houston, Tyler
Trainer Chin, Kristina
Trainer McMullin, Teegan
Manager Tellefson, Lisa