Edmonton Invitational Bantam Tournament of Champions
EBIT Logo
Welcome to 37th Annual Invitational!
December 27 - 31, 2016
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Tournament Scholarship Winners

2016

Rian Santos
Anderson Hockey (SSAC)
Matthew Simard
Brandon Wheat Kings
Tristan Zarsky
Alberta Sportswear (SSAC)
Carter MacDonald
St. Albert Comets
Rylan Marcum
Alaska All Stars
Tyler Kozak
MLAC Alumni
Dominic Houle
Scott Pump (MLAC)
Jean Luc Bussieres
Lehigh Cement (CAC)

2015

Konor Campbell
K of C Squires
Blake Gustafson
Strathcona Warriors
Anthony Kehrer
Winnipeg Monarchs
Connor Lavin
Barbecue Country (SSAC)
Xavier Haro
K of C Shamrocks
Jordan Fairlie
Fort St. John Flyers
Carson Lopatka
Scott Pump (MLAC)
Jacob Mireault
Lehigh Cement (CAC)

 

2014

Artiom Shepelevich
Klondike Cycle (CAC)
Ethan Edstrom
Alberta Sportswear (SSAC)
Roche Moulaison-Doucette
PAC Spruce Grove Saints
MacKenzie Kordic
Real Estate Weekly (CAC)
Austin Sorensen
St. Albert Sabres
Paul Dahoy
Wainwright Polar Kings
Ben Brown
St. Albert Bears
Simon Weidemann
Lehigh Cement (CAC)

2013

Jayde Sauder
Brazeau Parkland Selects
Carson Tiede
Winnipeg Sharks
Col Attwood
Lethbridge Hurricanes
Brien Murphy
Real Estate Weekly (CAC)
Lucas Leisen
Southgate Lions (SSAC)
Matt Olofson
Wainwright Polar Kings
Caiden Dailey
Winnipeg Warriors
Travis Stewart
Lehigh Cement (CAC)

2012

Alix Wilcockson
Brickmen (MLAC)
Brandon Coull
K of C Voyageurs
Carson McKenzie
Stony Plain PAC Saints
Matthew Kinash
Apex Geoscience (SSAC)
Nathan Trombley
Alberta Honda (CAC)
Tyler MacDonald
Wainwright Polar Kings
Tyler Keen
Southeast Hounds (Medicine Hat)
Tyler Lauinger
South Delta Storm

2011

Kevin Jakisch
Winnipeg Monarchs
Bryce Munroe
Sherwood Park Leafs
Kurt Potter
Stony Plain PAC Saints
Miguel Hormazabal
Leduc Roughnecks
Quinton Wong
United Cycle (SSAC)
Reid Boulet
Grande Prairie Knights
Robert Milojevic
Lethbridge Raiders
Craig Pejkovics
Sherwood Park Sabres

2010

Zachary Drever
Apex Geoscience (SSAC)
Ben Schotte
sherwood Park Leafs
Eden Sharp
Alberta Sportswear (SSAC)
Zachery Button
Whitecourt Carlan Jets
Tyler Weiss
Brickmen (MLAC)
Christian Saive
St. Albert Blues
Spencer Marion
Pointe West Honda (CAC)
Tyler Lindberg
PAC Spruce Grove Colts

2009

Taylor O'Flynn
Beaumont Braves
Carter Hansen
Foothills Bisons
Joel Makara
Winnipeg Hawks
Ryley Lindgren
Winnipeg Sharks
Colton Thibault
Vernon Renegades
Brett Clark
Grande Prairie Storm
Mathieu Coones
Scott Pump (MLAC)
William Nwaribe
K of C Shamrocks

2008

Braeden Rockwood
Freeze Maxwell (MLAC)
Robbie Lloyd
Strathcona Warriors
Dalen Mimeault
K of C Squires
Kelsie Lang
Apex Geoscience (SSAC)
Gordon Stamp
Alberta Sportswear
Craig Korte
Spruce Grove Colts
Connor Aylwin
Scott Pump (MLAC)
Keaton Burke
Calgary Northstars

2007

Adam Clark
Sherwood Park Flyers
Austin Frank
Calgary Bisons
Austin Van Dam
Calgary Rangers
Conor Deal
Alaska Wolves
Karsten Hoehn
Humboldt Broncos
Zachary Nichol
Yellowhead Honda (CAC)

2006

 Danielle Brown
Cold Lake Freeze
Richard Funk
Apex Geoscience (SSAC)
Mike Herperger
Humboldt Broncos
Dillon Simpson
Southgate Lions (SSAC)
Jared Vandermeer
Scott Pump (MLAC)
Stephen Zipp
Yellowhead Honda (CAC)

2005

Dustin Johnston Kyle Smart Kyle Sheehan Marc Bredo Paul Eliason Ryan McCoy

2004

Nick Arrotta Kolby Heaven Jesse Paradis David Pisani Curtis Williams Rhett Rachinski